This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI Vs Blaydon CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North East Premier League - 1st XI T20 Group B 2017Date :Friday 19th May 2017
Toss:Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:17:45
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI - Won by 84 runs
Benwell Hill CC - 1st XIBlaydon CC - 1st XI
Score208 for 7 (20 overs) 'b' 't'124 for 4 (20 overs)
Game Points60
Penalty Points00
Total Points60

Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Kyle Coetzer*ct Ross Nicholsonb  Grant Nicholson9313346
2Sameet Brarct Phillip Millerb  Josh Burke296015
3John Chambersct Jamie Wightmanb  Dean Alan Owen262117
4Haseeb Azamct Paul McCarthy Jnrb  Phillip Miller283116
5Peter Hallidayct Grant Nicholsonb  Josh Burke4107
6Joe Moorelbwb  Phillip Miller3005
7Max Williamsonlbwb  Phillip Miller0001
8Darshana Thiranganot out3003
9Anthony Hunternot out13118
10Rory Hanleydid not bat
11Peter Jonesdid not bat
Extras       b (3), lb (2), w (4)9
Total208
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

64-1 Sameet Brar (Kyle Coetzer-0*); 132-2 John Chambers (Kyle Coetzer-0*); 166-3 Kyle Coetzer (Haseeb Azam-0*); 176-4 Peter Halliday (Haseeb Azam-0*); 190-5 Haseeb Azam (Joe Moore-0*); 190-6 Joe Moore (Max Williamson-0*); 191-7 Max Williamson (Darshana Thiranga-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Grant Nicholson4045100
2Joseph Reynolds2020000
3Josh Burke4036200
4Phillip Miller4055300
5Ross Burdon4020000
6Dean Alan Owen2027100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total200208700

Blaydon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phillip Millerb  Peter Jones222118
2Ross Burdonnot out586157
3Ross Nicholsonct Anthony Hunterb  John Chambers90010
4Joseph Reynolds*st Peter Hallidayb  Max Williamson2009
5Grant Nicholsonb  Kyle Coetzer270324
6Sam Hendersonnot out1002
7Jamie Wightmandid not bat
8Josh Burkedid not bat
9Dean Alan Owendid not bat
10Paul McCarthy Jnrdid not bat
11Jake Taylor Hendersondid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (2)5
Total124
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

41-1 Phillip Miller (Ross Burdon-0*); 59-2 Ross Nicholson (Ross Burdon-0*); 62-3 Joseph Reynolds (Ross Burdon-0*); 119-4 Grant Nicholson (Ross Burdon-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Peter Jones4027100
2Haseeb Azam3016000
3John Chambers4025100
4Max Williamson4017100
5Kyle Coetzer4033100
6Rory Hanley103000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total200124400

Match Officials

UmpiresGordon Halliday, Eddie Collins
Scorers