This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI Vs Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: North East Premier League Premier Divison - 2017Date :Saturday 3rd June 2017
Toss:Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:00:00
Ground: Hetton Lyons Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

BH total at 50 overs: 200+ HL total at 50 overs:150+

Result Summary

Result:    Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI - Higher Scoring Draw
Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XIBenwell Hill CC - 1st XI
Score164 for 8 (56 overs) 289 for 7 dec (54 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points37
Bonus Points57
Penalty Points00
Total Points814

Benwell Hill CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Phillip Nicholsonct Dominic Thomsonb  Cameron Grimwood138171155
2Adam Heatherct Jarvis Clayb  Cameron Grimwood375188
3Kyle Coetzer*b  Victor Spencer608146
4Sameet Brarct Robert Talbotb  Victor Spencer212115
5Haseeb Azamct Adam James Shawb  Victor Spencer1002
6Mark Dalect Robert Talbotb  Victor Spencer192015
7Peter Hallidayct Chris Martinb  Cameron Grimwood0003
8Joe Moorenot out0000
9Max Williamsonnot out4001
10Rory Hanleydid not bat
11Anthony Hunterdid not bat
Extras       lb (4), w (5)9
Total289
Wickets 7 dec
Overs 54

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

109-1 Adam Heather (Phillip Nicholson-0*); 210-2 Kyle Coetzer (Phillip Nicholson-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Reece Wood10432000
2Robert Talbot15469000
3Jonathan Malkin7043000
4Ross Salkeld4014000
5Cameron Grimwood8062300
6Dominic Thomson2015000
7Victor Spencer8050400
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total548289700

Hetton Lyons CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Jonathan Malkinb  Kyle Coetzer122040
2Matthew Whaleyb  Haseeb Azam407077
3Dominic Thomsonb  Anthony Hunter162040
4Chris Martinct Sameet Brarb  Haseeb Azam0004
5Jarvis Clay*†not out6490119
6Robert Talbotct & b Max Williamson164020
7Cameron Grimwoodct Peter Hallidayb  Max Williamson0002
8Adam James Shawb  Haseeb Azam20020
9Victor Spencerb  Haseeb Azam0001
10Ross Salkeldnot out1005
11Reece Wooddid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (4), nb (1)13
Total164
Wickets 8
Overs 56

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Haseeb Azam15630400
2Anthony Hunter12241100
3Rory Hanley8319000
4Max Williamson15443200
5Kyle Coetzer6223100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total5617164800

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Barnes, Charlie McNamee
ScorersConnor Grimes, David McKay